Florida supreme court speedy trial
[…] Florida supreme court speedy trial

Did you know?

Web918.015 Right to speedy trial.—. (1) In all criminal prosecutions the state and the defendant shall each have the right to a speedy trial. (2) The Supreme Court shall, by rule of said … Webthe accused may exercise his or her right to speedy trial . See § 918.015(2), Fla. Stat. (“The Supreme Court shall, by rule of said court, provide procedures through which the right to a speedy trial as guaranteed by subsection (1) and by 16, Art. I of the State Constitution, shall be [§] realized.”).