Florida supreme court speedy trial
[…] Florida supreme court speedy trial

WebSupreme Court of Florida. February 24, 1971. PER CURIAM. Florida Laws, ch. 71-1(B), § 6, provides as follows: "Section 6. Section 918.015, Florida Statutes, is amended to read: "918.015 Right to speedy trial. "(1) In all criminal prosecutions the state and the defendant shall each have the right to a speedy trial. "(2) The supreme court shall ... Web1 day ago · The Maine Supreme Judicial Court concluded the PCR Court used a faulty analysis to conclude there was no merit to the speedy trial claim and it did not analyze …

Rule 3.191 - SPEEDY TRIAL, Fla. R. Crim. P. 3.191 - Casetext